Competition info

Official timetable (published 5.6, 8:00 am) 

 

Friday 09.06.17    
Lahti Stadion    
       
11:00 B11 4 x 60m H  
  G14 polevault, fin  
  G15 polevault, fin  
11:10 G11 4 x 60m H  
11:30 B10 longjump, kars 1 group
  G10 longjump, kars 2 groups
  B11 shotput, fin  
  B9 4 x 50m  
11:40 G9 4 x 50m  
11:55 B13 4 x 100m    
12:10 G13 4 x 100m    
12:30 W17 discus, fin  
  M17 discus, fin  
  W17  highjump, fin  
12:35 B15 4 x 100m    
12:45 B11 4 x 100m    
12:50 M17 triplejump, fin  
  B9 longjump, kars  
13:00 G11 4 x 100m    
13:20 G15 4 x 100m    
13:50 G13 4 x 60m H  
14:00 B14 polevault, fin  
  B15 polevault, fin  
14:10 B13 4 x 60m H  
  G13 shotput fin  
14:25 G11 4 x 600m  
14:30 G9 longjump, kars 2 groups
14:40 B13 4 x 600m  
14:50 B12 highjump, fin  
14:55 B11 4 x 600m  
15:00 G11 longjump, kars 2 groups
15:10 G13 4 x 600m  
15:25 G15 4 x 800m  
  B15 4 x 800m  
15:30 G12 discus, fin  
15:40 B9 4 x 400m  
15:55 G9 4 x 400m  
16:15 M17 110m H ae   
16:30 W17 100m H ae  
17:20 B15 4 x 80m H  
17:30 G15 4 x 80m H  
17:50 W17 100m H fin  
18:25 M17 110m H fin  
       
       
Saturday 10.06.17    
Radiohill court    
       
9:30 B9,10,11  1000m racewalk  
  B14 hammerthrow fin  
9:45 G9,10,11  1000m racewalk  
9:55 B10 javelin fin  
10:00 G/B14,15    3000m racewalk   
10:15 G9 longjump fin  
  G14 hammerthrow fin  
10:25 G/B12,13    2000m racewalk   
10:30 G11 shotput fin  
10:50 B9 40m ae  
11:20 G9 40m ae  
  B10 longjump fin  
11:25 G12 javelin fin  
11:35 B13 hammerthrow fin  
11:55 G10 60m ae  
12:25 B9 longjump fin  
12:30 B10 60m ae  
12:50 B11 60m ae  
13:00 G13 hammerthrow fin  
13:05 B12 javelin fin  
13:10 G11 60m ae  
13:30 G10 longjump fin  
13:55 G12 60m ae  
14:30 B12 60m ae  
       
       
Saturday 10.06.17    
Lahti Stadion    
       
10:30 B15 100m ae  
10:50 B14 100m ae  
11:00 W17 triplejump fin  
11:10 G15 100m ae  
11:30 M17 highjump fin  
11:45 B15 shotput  
12:00 G14 100m ae  
12:50 W17 100m ae  
13:10 G15 discus fin  
13:30 M17 100m ae  
13:45 B13 highjump fin  
14:00 B15 100m A+B fin  
14:10 B14 100m A+B fin  
14:20 G14 100m A+B fin  
14:30 G15 100m A+B fin  
14:40 W17 100m A+B fin  
14:50 M17 100m A+B fin  
15:00 G14 longjump kars  2 groups
15:05 B13 60m ae  
15:15 B11 highjump fin  
15:20 W17 shotput fin  
15:25 G13 60m ae  
16:20 G11 60m A+B fin  
16:30 G10 60m A+B fin  
  B12 longjump kars 2 groups
16:40 G9 40m A+B fin  
16:50 B9 40m A+B fin  
17:00 B10 60m A+B fin  
  G11 longjump fin  
17:10 M17 shotput fin  
  B11 60m A+B fin  
17:20 B13 60m A+B fin  
17:30 G12 60m A+B fin  
17:40 G13 60m A+B fin  
17:45 B11 longjump kars  
17:50 B12 60m A+B fin  
18:05 G15 300m fin  
18:30 G14 300m fin  
  B13 shotput fin  
  G12 longjump kars 2 groups
19:00 B14 300m fin  
19:15 G13 longjump kars 2 groups
19:20 B15 300m fin  
19:35 W17 300m fin  
20:10 M17 300m fin  
       
       
Sunday 11.06.17    
Lahti Stadion    
       
9:30 G12 60m H ae  
  B10 shotput fin  
  G14 javelin fin  
  B15 highjump fin  
  G15 triplejump fin  
10:00 G13 60m H ae  
10:30 G11 highjump fin  
10:35 B13 60m H ae  
10:45 G12 longjump fin  
10:50 B12 60m H ae  
11:00 G9 shotput fin  
11:10 G14 80m H ae  
  G10 javelin fin  
11:20 B13 longjump fin  
  G13 highjump fin  
11:35 G15 80m H ae  
11:50 B12 longjump fin  
12:00 B14 100m H ae  
12:10 B15 100m H ae  
12:30 B11 1000m fin  
  G15 shotput fin  
  B14 javelin fin  
12:45 G12 1000m fin  
13:00 B12 1000m fin  
13:05 B15 triplejump fin  
  B11 longjump fin  
13:10 G10 1000m fin  
13:25 G11 1000m fin  
13:40 B10 1000m fin  
  B12 discus fin  
  G12 highjump fin  
13:55 B13 1000m fin  
14:00 G11 javelin fin  
14:05 G13 1000m fin  
  G10 shotput fin  
14:20 B14 longjump fin  
14:25 G9 600m fin  
14:40 B9 600m fin  
  G13 longjump fin  
14:55 G15 800m fin  
15:10 G14 800m fin  
15:15 B9 shotput fin  
15:20 G15 highjump fin  
15:25 M17 800m fin  
15:35 W17 800m fin  
15:45 B15 800m fin  
  G14 longjump fin  
15:55 B14 800m fin  
16:00 B11 javelin fin  
16:20 B12 60m H fin  
  B15 discus fin  
16:25 G12 60m H fin  
16:30 B13 60m H fin  
16:35 G13 60m H fin  
16:55 B14 100m H fin  
17:00 B15 100m H fin  
17:15 G14 80m H fin  
17:20 G15 80m H fin  

Event organisation

The stadium of Lahti city
Salpausselänkatu 2, 15110 Lahti

  • Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Radiohill court
Radiomäenkatu 15-19, 15100 Lahti

  • second court at Saturday
  • only small parking zone at Radiohill court

Check the parking information from the Event information page.

PLEASE NOTE: The collection of the game package is not the final confirmation of the entry to the events.

For all track events the final confirmation of entry must be done 90 mins before starting time of each event.

On Saturday 10th Jun and on Sunday 11th Jun for the first two track events on the timetable the final confirmation must be done 60 mins before the start. The final confirmation for track events are made by marking “OK” on the starting lists. These starting lists are on bulletin board marked “FINAL CONFIRMATION” and board is located behind the main stand building. If an athlete is not participating some track event, please cross over that athlete’s name on the final confirmation list.

On the field events the final confirmation of entry must be made at the Call room according to the timetable of call room.

On events, where there are preliminary rounds on an event, there is no final confirmation for the finals. Please note the rule, that if an athlete qualified in a preliminary round of an event for at further participation in that event but failed to participate without prior notification to the TIC, that athlete shall be excluded from participation in all further events. (This rule is not applied on events which don’t have preliminary rounds!).

RELAYS
The composition of each relay team as well as the order of running shall be officially declared at the TIC, no later than 90min before the published starting time of each round of the competition.
 

TIC is located at the Lahti stadium’s stand building. You will find it by following the “KISAKANSLIA” signs.

Game packages are kindly requested to be collected from the TIC by one per person from each club. Please avoid making event changes during the competition.

Opening hours:
Thursday 17:00 - 20:00
Friday 9:00 - 20:00
Saturday 8:00 - 20:30
Sunday 8:30 - 18:00

 

Personal implements will be checked no later than 60 mins prior to event start by the Technical Manager.
Technical Manager office is located at the court where the event is held (Stadion / Radiohill)

  • At Stadion: in the alley/shaft between the court and the grandstand (access near the TIC, outside of the Stadium)
  • At Radiohill: at the maintenance building next to the court (left end of the building)

Competition bib is in the envelopes included in the game packages collected from the TIC. There is no need to return the bib after the competition. Bib should not be cut, folded or covered in any way and it must be pinned to the front of the competition clothing. Exceptions are made to the Pole Vaulters: these are permitted to attach the bib to the back of their competition clothing.
 
The relays teams will receive their bibs after they have made the final confirmation of entry. The team leaders or their representatives must submit the final composition and the order of running of each team no later than 90 mins before the starting time of each event. Each runner must wear the bib on her/his front except at pole vault and hammer throw for 13 years old.
 

The warm-up area is located close to the main venue. Warm up in any way is prohibited on the infield of main venue.
Please note that the warm up area is a place for warming up, not a place for hanging out. 

 

Be sure that you make your final confirmation correctly - check the rules here
If an athlete has two events simultaneously or timely very close to each other, in this case he/she don’t have to check in Call room and is able to proceed directly to the other event place.

 

YAG2017 Call room schedule      
           
FRI 9.6.2017        
Lahti Stadion        
Calling opens Calling closes Event starts Group Event  
10:25:00 10:40:00 11:00:00 B11 4 x 60m H  
Straight to the field from clock 10:00 11:00:00 G14 polevault, fin  
Straight to the field from clock 10:00 11:00:00 G15 polevault, fin  
10:35:00 10:50:00 11:10:00 G11 4 x 60m H  
10:40:00 10:55:00 11:30:00 B10 longjump, pre 1 group
10:45:00 11:00:00 11:30:00 G10 longjump, pre 2 groups
10:50:00 11:05:00 11:30:00 B11 shotput, fin  
10:55:00 11:10:00 11:30:00 B9 4 x 50m  
11:05:00 11:20:00 11:40:00 G9 4 x 50m  
11:20:00 11:35:00 11:55:00 B13 4 x 100m    
11:35:00 11:50:00 12:10:00 G13 4 x 100m   Heats 1-3
11:50:00 12:05:00   G13 4 x 100m   Heats 4-
11:40:00 11:55:00 12:30:00 W17 discus, fin  
11:40:00 11:55:00 12:30:00 M17 discus, fin  
11:40:00 11:55:00 12:30:00 W17  highjump, fin  
12:00:00 12:15:00 12:35:00 B15 4 x 100m    
12:10:00 12:25:00 12:45:00 B11 4 x 100m    
11:55:00 12:10:00 12:50:00 M17 triplejump, fin  
11:55:00 12:10:00 12:50:00 B9 longjump, pre  
12:25:00 12:40:00 13:00:00 G11 4 x 100m    
12:45:00 13:00:00 13:20:00 G15 4 x 100m   Heats 1-3
13:00:00 13:15:00   G15 4 x 100m   Heats 4-
13:15:00 13:30:00 13:50:00 G13 4 x 60m H  
Straight to the field from clock 13:00 14:00:00 B14 polevault, fin  
Straight to the field from clock 13:00 14:00:00 B15 polevault, fin  
13:35:00 13:50:00 14:10:00 B13 4 x 60m H  
13:15:00 13:30:00 14:10:00 G13 shotput fin  
13:50:00 14:05:00 14:25:00 G11 4 x 600m  
13:45:00 14:00:00 14:30:00 G9 longjump, pre 2 groups
14:05:00 14:20:00 14:40:00 B13 4 x 600m  
14:00:00 14:15:00 14:50:00 B12 highjump, fin  
14:20:00 14:35:00 14:55:00 B11 4 x 600m  
14:05:00 14:20:00 15:00:00 G11 longjump, pre 2 groups
14:35:00 14:50:00 15:10:00 G13 4 x 600m  
14:50:00 15:05:00 15:25:00 G15 4 x 800m  
14:50:00 15:05:00 15:25:00 B15 4 x 800m  
14:35:00 14:50:00 15:30:00 G12 discus, fin  
15:05:00 15:20:00 15:40:00 B9 4 x 400m  
15:20:00 15:35:00 15:55:00 G9 4 x 400m  
15:40:00 15:55:00 16:15:00 M17 110m H pre   
15:55:00 16:10:00 16:30:00 W17 100m H pre  
16:45:00 17:00:00 17:20:00 B15 4 x 80m H  
16:55:00 17:10:00 17:30:00 G15 4 x 80m H  
17:30:00 17:35:00 17:50:00 W17 100m H fin  
18:05:00 18:10:00 18:25:00 M17 110m H fin  
           
Sat 10.6.2017        
RADIOHILL Court        
Calling opens Calling closes Event starts Group Event  
08:55:00 09:10:00 09:30:00 B9,10,11 1000m racewalking
08:45:00 09:00:00 09:30:00 B14 hammerthrow fin
09:10:00 09:25:00 09:45:00 G9,10,11  1000m racewalking
09:05:00 09:20:00 09:55:00 B10 javelin fin  
09:25:00 09:40:00 10:00:00 G/B14,15 3000m racewalking
09:30:00 09:45:00 10:15:00 G9 longjump fin  
09:25:00 09:40:00 10:15:00 G14 hammerthrow fin
09:50:00 10:05:00 10:25:00 G/B12,13  2000m racewalking
09:30:00 09:45:00 10:30:00 G11 shotput fin  
10:15:00 10:30:00 10:50:00 B9 40m pre Heats 1-3
10:30:00 10:45:00   B9 40m pre Heats 4-
10:45:00 11:00:00 11:20:00 G9 40m pre Heats 1-3
11:00:00 11:15:00   G9 40m pre Heats 4-
10:35:00 10:50:00 11:20:00 B10 longjump fin  
10:35:00 10:50:00 11:25:00 G12 javelin fin  
10:50:00 11:05:00 11:35:00 B13 hammerthrow fin
11:20:00 11:35:00 11:55:00 G10 60m pre Heats 1-4
11:40:00 11:55:00   G10 60m pre Heats 5-
11:40:00 11:55:00 12:25:00 B9 longjump fin  
11:55:00 12:10:00 12:30:00 B10 60m pre  
12:15:00 12:30:00 12:50:00 B11 60m pre  
12:10:00 12:25:00 13:00:00 G13 hammerthrow fin
12:20:00 12:35:00 13:05:00 B12 javelin fin  
12:35:00 12:50:00 13:10:00 G11 60m pre Heats 1-4
12:50:00 13:05:00   G11 60m pre Heats 5-8
13:05:00 13:20:00   G11 60m pre Heats 9-
12:45:00 13:00:00 13:30:00 G10 longjump fin  
13:20:00 13:35:00 13:55:00 G12 60m pre Heats 1-4
13:40:00 13:55:00   G12 60m pre Heats 5-
13:55:00 14:10:00 14:30:00 B12 60m pre Heats 1-4
13:15:00 14:30:00   B12 60m pre Heats 5-
           
Sat 10.6.2017        
Lahti Stadion        
Calling opens Calling closes Event starts Group Event  
09:55:00 10:10:00 10:30:00 B15 100m pre Heats 1-3
10:05:00 10:20:00   B15 100m pre Heats 4-
10:15:00 10:30:00 10:50:00 B14 100m pre Heats 1-3
10:25:00 10:40:00   B14 100m pre Heats 4-
09:55:00 10:10:00 11:00:00 W17 triplejump fin  
10:35:00 10:50:00 11:10:00 G15 100m pre Heats 1-4
10:50:00 11:05:00   G15 100m pre Heats 5-8
11:05:00 11:20:00   G15 100m pre  
10:45:00 11:00:00 11:30:00 M17 highjump fin  
11:00:00 11:15:00 11:45:00 B15 shotput  
11:25:00 11:40:00 12:00:00 G14 100m pre Heats 1-4
11:40:00 11:55:00   G14 100m pre Heats 5-8
12:00:00 12:15:00   G14 100m pre Heats 9-
12:15:00 12:30:00 12:50:00 W17 100m pre Heats 1-4
12:35:00 12:50:00   W17 100m pre Heats 5-
12:15:00 12:30:00 13:10:00 G15 discus fin  
12:55:00 13:10:00 13:30:00 M17 100m pre Heats 1-3
13:05:00 13:20:00   M17 100m pre Heats 4-
13:00:00 13:15:00 13:45:00 B13 highjump fin  
13:25:00 13:40:00 14:00:00 B15 100m A+B fin  
13:35:00 13:50:00 14:10:00 B14 100m A+B fin  
13:45:00 14:00:00 14:20:00 G14 100m A+B fin  
13:55:00 14:10:00 14:30:00 G15 100m A+B fin  
14:05:00 14:20:00 14:40:00 W17 100m A+B fin  
14:15:00 14:30:00 14:50:00 M17 100m A+B fin  
14:00:00 14:15:00 15:00:00 G14 longjump pre  2 groups
14:30:00 14:45:00 15:05:00 B13 60 pre Heats 1-3
14:40:00 14:55:00   B13 60 pre Heats 4-
14:25:00 14:40:00 15:15:00 B11 highjump fin  
14:25:00 14:40:00 15:20:00 W17 shotput fin  
14:50:00 15:05:00 15:25:00 G13 60 pre Heats 1-4
15:10:00 15:25:00   G13 60 pre Heats 5-8
15:30:00 15:45:00   G13 60 pre Heats 9-
15:45:00 16:00:00 16:20:00 G11 60m A+B fin  
15:55:00 16:10:00 16:30:00 G10 60m A+B fin  
15:40:00 15:55:00 16:30:00 B12 longjump pre 2 groups
16:05:00 16:20:00 16:40:00 G9 40m A+B fin  
16:15:00 16:30:00 16:50:00 B9 40m A+B fin  
16:25:00 16:40:00 17:00:00 B10 60m A+B fin  
16:15:00 16:30:00 17:00:00 G11 longjump fin  
16:30:00 16:45:00 17:10:00 M17 shotput fin  
16:35:00 16:50:00 17:10:00 B11 60m A+B fin  
16:45:00 17:00:00 17:20:00 B13 60m A+B fin  
16:55:00 17:10:00 17:30:00 G12 60m A+B fin  
17:05:00 17:20:00 17:40:00 G13 60m A+B fin  
16:55:00 17:10:00 17:45:00 B11 longjump pre  
17:15:00 17:30:00 17:50:00 B12 60m A+B fin  
17:30:00 17:45:00 18:05:00 G15 300m fin Heats 1-3
17:45:00 18:00:00   G15 300m fin Heats 4-
17:55:00 18:10:00 18:30:00 G14 300m fin Heats 1-3
18:10:00 18:25:00   G14 300m fin Heats 4-
17:35:00 17:50:00 18:30:00 B13 shotput fin  
17:30:00 17:45:00 18:30:00 G12 longjump pre 2 groups
18:25:00 18:40:00 19:00:00 B14 300m fin Heats 1-3
18:35:00 18:50:00   B14 300m fin Heats 4-
18:20:00 18:35:00 19:15:00 G13 longjump pre 2 groups
18:45:00 19:00:00 19:20:00 B15 300m fin  
19:00:00 19:15:00 19:35:00 W17 300m fin Heats 1-3
19:20:00 19:35:00   W17 300m fin Heats 4-
19:35:00 19:50:00 20:10:00 M17 300m fin Heats 1-3
19:50:00 20:05:00   M17 300m fin Heats 4-
           
           
Sun 11.6.2017        
Lahti Stadion        
Calling opens Calling closes Event starts Group Event  
08:55:00 09:10:00 09:30:00 G12 60m H pre Heats 1-3
09:10:00 09:25:00   G12 60m H pre Heats 4-
08:45:00 09:00:00 09:30:00 B10 shotput fin  
08:35:00 08:50:00 09:30:00 G14 javelin fin  
08:40:00 08:55:00 09:30:00 B15 highjump fin  
08:35:00 08:50:00 09:30:00 G15 triplejump fin  
09:25:00 09:40:00 10:00:00 G13 60m H pre Heats 1-3
09:40:00 09:55:00   G13 60m H pre Heats 4-
09:30:00 09:45:00 10:30:00 G11 highjump fin  
10:00:00 10:15:00 10:35:00 B13 60m H pre  
10:00:00 10:15:00 10:45:00 G12 longjump fin  
10:15:00 10:30:00 10:50:00 B12 60m H pre  
10:15:00 10:30:00 11:00:00 G9 shotput fin  
10:35:00 10:50:00 11:10:00 G14 80m H pre Heats 1-3
10:50:00 11:05:00   G14 80m H pre Heats 4-
10:25:00 10:40:00 11:10:00 G10 javelin fin  
10:25:00 10:40:00 11:20:00 B13 longjump fin  
10:20:00 10:35:00 11:20:00 G13 highjump fin  
11:00:00 11:15:00 11:35:00 G15 80m H pre Heats 1-3
11:10:00 11:25:00   G15 80m H pre Heats 4-
11:05:00 11:20:00 11:50:00 B12 longjump fin  
11:25:00 11:40:00 12:00:00 B14 100m H pre  
11:35:00 11:50:00 12:10:00 B15 100m H pre  
11:55:00 12:10:00 12:30:00 B11 1000m fin  
11:35:00 11:50:00 12:30:00 G15 shotput fin  
11:45:00 12:00:00 12:30:00 B14 javelin fin  
12:10:00 12:25:00 12:45:00 G12 1000m fin  
12:25:00 12:40:00 13:00:00 B12 1000m fin  
12:15:00 12:30:00 13:05:00 B15 triplejump fin  
12:20:00 12:35:00 13:05:00 B11 longjump fin  
12:35:00 12:50:00 13:10:00 G10 1000m fin  
12:50:00 13:05:00 13:25:00 G11 1000m fin  
13:05:00 13:20:00 13:40:00 B10 1000m fin  
12:45:00 13:00:00 13:40:00 B12 discus fin  
12:40:00 12:55:00 13:40:00 G12 highjump fin  
13:20:00 13:35:00 13:55:00 B13 1000m fin  
13:00:00 13:15:00 14:00:00 G11 javelin fin  
13:30:00 13:45:00 14:05:00 G13 1000m fin  
13:20:00 13:35:00 14:05:00 G10 shotput fin  
13:25:00 13:40:00 14:20:00 B14 longjump fin  
13:50:00 14:05:00 14:25:00 G9 600m fin  
14:05:00 14:20:00 14:40:00 B9 600m fin  
13:55:00 14:10:00 14:40:00 G13 longjump fin  
14:20:00 14:35:00 14:55:00 G15 800m fin  
14:35:00 14:50:00 15:10:00 G14 800m fin  
14:30:00 14:45:00 15:15:00 B9 shotput fin  
14:20:00 14:35:00 15:20:00 G15 highjump fin  
14:50:00 15:05:00 15:25:00 M17 800m fin  
15:00:00 15:15:00 15:35:00 W17 800m fin  
15:10:00 15:25:00 15:45:00 B15 800m fin  
15:00:00 15:15:00 15:45:00 G14 longjump fin  
15:20:00 15:35:00 15:55:00 B14 800m fin  
15:05:00 15:20:00 16:00:00 B11 javelin fin  
15:45:00 16:00:00 16:20:00 B12 60m H fin  
15:35:00 15:50:00 16:20:00 B15 discus fin  
15:50:00 16:05:00 16:25:00 G12 60m H fin  
15:55:00 16:10:00 16:30:00 B13 60m H fin  
16:00:00 16:15:00 16:35:00 G13 60m H fin  
16:20:00 16:35:00 16:55:00 B14 100m H fin  
16:25:00 16:40:00 17:00:00 B15 100m H fin  
16:40:00 16:55:00 17:15:00 G14 80m H fin  
16:45:00 17:00:00 17:20:00 G15 80m H fin  

In Track Events, where there are first rounds, qualifying is based on time: 8 fastest time will qualify to the A final and next 8 fastest to the B final. In age groups 9 to 13, if there are in good time before final informed withdrawals from A final, the fastest time from B final will be placed on A final. If withdrawals are informed in good time, both A and B final will have 8 runners. In age groups 14 to 17 there are no placings made if there are withdrawls. 
Please note: A and B final are separate events, the results will not be combined and medals will be awarded only according to A final’s results.

In Field Events with qualifying rounds, 12 athletes with the best results will qualify to finals. Athletes have 3 trials on each qualifying event. On finals the athletes have first three trials and and then 8 athletes with best valid performance will have 3 additional trials. The competing order for the three last trials shall be reversed ranking order recorded after the three first rounds.

If some Field Event is directly final, all athletes have first 3 trials and then 8 athletes with best valid performance will have 3 additional trials. The competing order for the three last trials shall be reversed ranking order recorded after the three first rounds. In this case the team competition results are determinated according to first three trials.
 
On Long Jump ages 9 to 11 there will be used an one meter take-off area according to Finnish Children Competition Rules. On these events the qualifying round might be in two consecutive groups.
 

There will be a team competition on each Track Event at each age group from 9 to 12 years. Members of the team will not be nominated in advance, on each event two best performed athlete’s results of a club will determinate to total result of a team.  Three best teams are awarded.
 

Any protest made orally during the event to the Referee shall be decided at earliest convenience. Written appeal concerning the result or conduct of an event shall be made within 30 minutes of the official announcement of the results of that event to the TIC. Protest deposit is 50eur and if the protest is unsuccessful, the deposit will not be returned. 
 

  • RELAYS: 3 best teams
  • Individual events: 6 best athletes
  • Each winner gets a "honor prize"
  • G/B9-12 field events have TEAM trophies for three best teams (clubs two best athletes in same field event will automatically form a team)

Victory ceremony schedule

  • All victory ceremonies are held at Lahti stadion "Event market place" infront of the stadion
  • Finals that are held at Radiohill court have also victory ceremony at Lahti stadion
  • Gather near the podium 15 minutes before the Victory ceremony if possible

FRIDAY LAHTI STADION
                                        
11:00          B11             4 x 60m H
                  G14             Polevault, fin                
                  G15             Polevault, fin                
11:10          G11             4 x 60m H
11:30          B10             longjump, pre               
                  G10             longjump, pre               
                  B11             Shotput, fin
                  B9                4 x 50m
11:40          G9               4 x 50m
11:55          B13             4 x 100m 
12:00 Victory ceremony: B11 4x60m H, G11 4x60m H, G9 4x50m, B9 4x50m   
12:10          G13             4 x 100m
12:30          W17            Discus, fin
                  M17            Discus, fin
                  W17            Highjump, fin
12:35          B15             4 x 100m 
12:45          B11             4 x 100m 
12:50          M17            triplejump, fin              
                  B9                longjump, pre               
13:00 Victory ceremony: G14 Polevault, G15 Polevault, B11 Shotput+TEAMS, B13 4x100m, G13 4x100m,       
13:00          G11             4 x 100m 
13:20          G15             4 x 100m 
13:50          G13             4 x 60m H
14:00          B14             Polevault, fin
                  B15             Polevault, fin
14:00 Victory ceremony: W17 Discus, M17 Discus, B15 4x100m, G15 4x100m, G11 4x100m, B10 longjump TEAMS,      
B11 4x100m,   G10 longjump TEAMS,

14:10          B13             4 x 60m H
                  G13             shotput fin
14:25          G11             4 x 600m
14:30          G9               longjump, pre               
14:40          B13             4 x 600m
14:50          B12             Highjump, fin
14:55          B11             4 x 600m
15:00          G11             longjump, pre               
15:00 Victory ceremony: W17 Highjump, M17 kolmiloikka, B13 4x60m H, B9 longjump TEAMS,   
15:10          G13             4 x 600m
15:25          G15             4 x 800m
                  B15             4 x 800m
15:30          G12             Discus, fin
15:40          B9                4 x 400m
15:55          G9               4 x 400m
16:00 Victory ceremony: G13 4x60 aj, G13 shotput, G11 4x600m, B13 4x600m, B11 4x600m, G9 longjump TEAMS,
16:15          M17            110m H ae
16:30          W17            100m H ae
17:00 Victory ceremony: B14 ja 15 Polevault, B12 highjump, G13 4x600m, G15 4x800m,
B15 4x800m, G12 Discus, B9 4x400m, G9 4x400m, G11 longjump TEAMS

17:20          B15             4 x 80m H
17:30          G15             4 x 80m H
17:50          W17            100m H fin
18:25          M17            110m H fin
19:00 Victory ceremony: B15 4x80m H, G15 4x80m H, W17 100m H, M17 110m H
 

 
SATURDAY RADIOHILL COURT
(No victory ceremonies)
                                        
09:30          B9,10,11  1000m racewalking
                  B14             hammerthrow fin                   
09:45          G9,10,11  1000m racewalking                    
09:55          B10             javelin fin  
10:00          T/B14,15    3000m racewalking                   
10:15          G9               longjump fin                 
                  G14             hammerthrow fin                   
10:25          T/B12,13    2000m racewalking                  
10:30          G11             shotput fin
10:50          B9                40m pre    
11:20          G9               40m pre    
                  B10             longjump fin                 
11:25          G12             javelin fin  
11:35          B13             hammerthrow fin                   
11:55          G10             60m pre    
12:25          B9                longjump fin                 
12:30          B10             60m pre    
12:50          B11             60m pre    
13:00          G13             hammerthrow fin                   
13:05          B12             javelin fin  
13:10          G11             60m pre    
13:30          G10             longjump fin                 
13:55          G12             60m pre    
14:30          B12             60m pre    
 
 
SATURDAY LAHTI STADION                                                    
                                                            
10:30          B15             100m pre  
10:50          B14             100m pre  
11:00          W17            triplejump fin               
11:10          G15             100m pre  
11:30          M17            highjump fin                 
11:45          B15             Shotput     
12:00          G14             100m pre  
12:50          W17            100m pre  
13:10          G15             discus fin   
13:30          M17            100m pre  
13:45          B13             highjump fin
14:00 Victory ceremony: W17 triplejump, M17 highjump, B15 shotput    HUOM! RACEWALKING           
14:00          B15             100m A+B fin               
14:10          B14             100m A+B fin               
14:20          G14             100m A+B fin               
14:30          G15             100m A+B fin               
14:40          W17            100m A+B fin               
14:50          M17            100m A+B fin               
15:00 Victory ceremony: B10 Javelin+TEAMS, B14 hammerthrow, G9 longjump, G11 shotput+TEAMS,
B10 longjump, G12 javelin+TEAMS, B9 longjump, G13 hammerthrow, B12 javelin+TEAMS, G15 discus

15:00          G14             longjump pre                
15:05          B13             60m pre    
15:15          B11             highjump fin                 
15:20          W17            shotput fin
15:25          G13             60m pre    
16:00 Victory ceremony: B13 hammerthrow, G14 hammerthrow, B13 highjump, B15 100m, B14 100m,
G15 100m, W17 100m, M17 100m, G10 longjump,

16:20          G11             60m A+B fin                  
16:30          G10             60m A+B fin                  
                  B12             longjump pre                
16:40          G9               40m A+B fin                  
16:50          B9                40m A+B fin                  
17:00 Victory ceremony: G14 100m, B11 highjump+TEAMS, W17 shotput, B12 longjump TEAMS
17:00          B10             60m A+B fin                  
                  G11             longjump fin                                      
17:10          M17            shotput fin
                  B11             60m A+B fin                  
17:20          B13             60m A+B fin                  
17:30          G12             60m A+B fin                  
17:40          G13             60m A+B fin                  
17:45          B11             longjump pre                
17:50          B12             60m A+B fin
18:00 Victory ceremony: G11 60m, G10 60m, G9 40m, B9 40m, B10 60m, B11 60m,
B13 60m, G12 60m, G13 60m,

18:05          G15             300m fin   
18:30          G14             300m fin   
                  B13             shotput fin
                  G12             longjump pre                
19:00 Victory ceremony: G11 longjump, M17 shotput, B12 60m, G15 300m, G14 300m,
19:00          B14             300m fin   
19:15          G13             longjump pre                
19:20          B15             300m fin   
19:35          W17            300m fin   
20:10          M17            300m fin
20:30 Victory ceremony: B13 Shotput, B14 300m, B15 300m, W17 300m, M17 300m, B11 longjump TEAMS, G12 longjump TEAMS
 

SUNDAY LAHTI STADION                                                        
                                                            
09:30          G12             60m H ae  
                  B10             shotput fin
                  G14             javelin fin  
                  B15             highjump fin                 
                  G15             triplejump fin               
10:00          G13             60m H ae  
10:30          G11             highjump fin                                      
10:35          B13             60m H ae  
10:45          G12             longjump fin                                      
10:50          B12             60m H ae  
11:00          G9               shotput fin
11:10          G14             80m H ae  
                  G10             javelin fin  
11:20          B13             longjump fin                 
                  G13             highjump fin                 
11:35          G15             80m H ae  
11:50          B12             longjump fin                 
12:00 Victory ceremony: B10 shotput+TEAMS, G14 Javelin, B15 Highjump, G15 triplejump
12:00          B14             100m H ae
12:10          B15             100m H ae
12:30          B11             1000m fin 
                  G15             shotput fin
                  B14             javelin fin  
12:45          G12             1000m fin 
13:00 Victory ceremony: G11 highjump+TEAMS, G12 longjump,
13:00          B12             1000m fin 
13:05          B15             triplejump fin               
                  B11             longjump fin                 
13:10          G10             1000m fin
                   
13:25          G11             1000m fin 
13:40          B10             1000m fin 
                  B12             discus fin   
                  G12             highjump fin                 
13:55          B13             1000m fin 
14:00 Victory ceremony: G9 Shotput+TEAMS, G10 Javelin+TEAMS, B13 Longjump, G13 Highjump, B12 Longjump
B11 1000m, G15 Shotput,

14:00          G11             javelin fin  
14:05          G13             1000m fin 
                  G10             shotput fin
14:20          B14             longjump fin                 
14:25          G9               600m fin   
14:40          B9                600m fin   
                  G13             longjump fin                 
14:55          G15             800m fin
15:00 Victory ceremony: B14 Javelin, G12 1000m, B12 1000m, B15 triplejump, G11 Longjump
G10 1000m, G11 1000m, B10 1000m, B13 1000m,

15:10          G14             800m fin   
15:15          B9                shotput fin
15:20          G15             highjump fin                 
15:25          M17            800m fin   
15:35          W17            800m fin   
15:45          B15             800m fin   
                  G14             longjump fin                 
15:55          B14             800m fin
16:00 Victory ceremony: B12 Discus+TEAMS, G12 Highjump+TEAMS, G11 Javelin+TEAMS, G13 1000m,
G10 Shotput+TEAMS, B14 Longjump, G9 600m, B9 600m, G15 800m, G14 800m

16:00          B11             javelin fin  
16:20          B12             60m H fin  
                  B15             discus fin   
16:25          G12             60m H fin  
16:30          B13             60m H fin  
16:35          G13             60m H fin  
16:55          B14             100m H fin
17:00          B15             100m H fin
17:00 Victory ceremony: G13 Longjump, B9 Shotput+TEAMS, G15 Highjump, M17 800m, W17 800m,
B15 800m, B14 800m, B12 60m H,

17:15          G14             80m H fin  
17:20          G15             80m H fin
18:00 Victory ceremony: G14 Longjump, B11 Javelin+TEAMS, B15 Discus, G12 60m H, B13 60m H,
G13 60m H, B14 100m H, B15 100m H, G14 80m H, G15 80m H         

 

 

Entry to the field of play is restricted for parents, coaches and team leaders for security reasons, especially entry to the infield and long jump/triple jump area in front of main stand is prohibited. There will be assigned areas for the coaches close to each event for communication with the athletes.
The entry to the long jump area and throwing circle outside of the stadium is no restriction.
Please note! Unfortunately on qualifying rounds of the sprints the parents or couches are not allowed to entry to the field of play. We will arrange enough assistants to help children in the preparations of the starting blocks especially for the age groups 9 to 11. The use of starting block is not compulsory.

 

Here you find the list of all registered participants